Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0341,885
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0051,246
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0001,243
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8811,169
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9447,422
AzulArgentina 12,2147,590
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3469,536
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1358,783
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0358,722
AmberleyAustralia 15,6579,729
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9291,820
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1791,976
AimoresBrazil 9,6125,973
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7815,457
AltamiraBrazil 8,6965,404
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4055,845
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1206,289
ApodiBrazil 8,0955,030
AracajuBrazil 8,5705,325
AracuaiBrazil 9,4105,848
AragarcasBrazil 9,8816,140
AraxaBrazil 9,9296,170
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3275,174
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2423,879
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7412,946
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9372,447
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3883,970
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6474,130
AbecheChad 4,4452,762
AntofagastaChile 11,6677,250
AricaChile 11,2106,966
AltaiChina 5,0893,162
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9826,203
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9046,155
AraucaColombia 8,9685,573
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8674,889
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8174,858
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8131,748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0471,893
AswanEgypt 3,6622,276
AsyutEgypt 3,2772,037
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6345,987
AsmaraEritrea 4,7962,981
AssabEritrea 5,1843,222
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4453,384
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,311814
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5719,055
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8727,378
AccraGhana 5,4443,383
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6901,050
AthensGreece 1,8911,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9201,193
AasiaatGreenland 3,7022,300
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0611,902
AputiteqGreenland 2,8551,774
AkureyriIceland 2,1911,362
AgraIndia 5,9783,715
AhmedabadIndia 5,9663,707
AkolaIndia 6,4584,013
AllahabadIndia 6,3663,956
AmritsarIndia 5,4063,359
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9787,443
AbadanIran 3,8082,366
ArakIran 3,5842,227
AlbengaItaly 1,096681
AlgheroItaly 1,459907
AmendolaItaly 1,328825
AnconaItaly 1,083673
ArezzoItaly 1,104686
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5683,460
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5473,447
AbashiriJapan 8,2345,117
AburatsuJapan 8,8625,507
AikawaJapan 8,5715,326
AjiroJapan 8,8975,529
AkitaJapan 8,4885,275
AkuneJapan 8,7585,442
AomoriJapan 8,4095,225
AsahikawaJapan 8,1875,088
AsosanJapan 8,7225,420
AmmanJordan 2,9971,863
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6892,914
AinaziLatvia 867539
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2515,127
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3745,204
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6755,391
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0745,017
AtarMauritania 4,2772,658
AgalegaMauritius 8,1925,090
AcapulcoMexico 9,9486,182
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7413,567
AltaiMongolia 5,6663,521
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0513,760
AgadirMorocco 3,1401,951
AmsterdamNetherlands 550342
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,08911,240
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,00911,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,85511,095
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,69810,998
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5435,930
AgadezNiger 4,0702,529
AsuncionParaguay 11,0586,872
ArequipaPeru 11,1106,904
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5455,932
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6339,714
AradRomania 993617
AjanRussia 6,8244,241
AldanRussia 6,1663,832
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4411,517
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8452,390
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4884,653
AnadyrRussia 6,8124,233
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9771,228
ArmavirRussia 2,2221,381
AstrakhanRussia 2,5951,612
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5979,692
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9261,197
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9631,220
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9631,220
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1891,360
Abu HamedSudan 4,1412,573
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8843,035
AqiqSudan 4,4642,774
ArbaatSudan 4,2502,641
AromaSudan 4,6312,878
AtbaraSudan 4,3562,707
Abu KamalSyria 3,0311,884
AleppoSyria 2,6711,660
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7535,439
AtakpameTogo 5,2023,233
AdanaTurkey 2,4991,553
AfyonTurkey 2,0981,304
AnkaraTurkey 2,1091,310
AntalyaTurkey 2,2841,419
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8182,373
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,055656
AberporthUk 1,193741
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,152716
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8171,129
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6671,036
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7042,923
ArtigasUruguay 11,4637,123
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7634,824
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2584,510
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1395,058
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Ada, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3524,569
Akron, OhUsa 6,7454,192
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3445,185
Albany, GaUsa 7,6434,749
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1563,825
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Albion, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6055,347
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3664,577
Algona, IaUsa 7,2544,508
Alice, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4163,987
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Alma, MiUsa 6,7764,211
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5304,058
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8935,526
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3425,184
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1663,831
Amite, LaUsa 8,1375,057
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1954,471
Anderson, InUsa 7,0804,400
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3284,553
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4604,015
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5354,682
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9014,910
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9524,941
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2644,514
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7624,202
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2245,111
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6124,730
Athens, GaUsa 7,4354,620
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5264,677
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4594,013
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,012
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4044,601
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7114,791
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Austin, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8682,404
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5572,832
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6485,374
AdenYemen 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -