Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6902,915
BustAfghanistan 4,7192,933
BatnaAlgeria 2,0271,260
BecharAlgeria 2,7231,692
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9511,212
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8611,778
BiskraAlgeria 2,1421,331
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8561,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3508,917
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3028,887
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3198,898
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6768,498
ByrdAntarctica 16,60610,319
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5157,777
BarilocheArgentina 13,2188,214
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9497,425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4419,595
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6619,732
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8647,994
BrestBelarus 726451
BrusselsBelgium 660410
Belize CityBelize 9,1815,705
BeninBenin 5,3153,303
BohiconBenin 5,2313,251
BermudaBermuda 6,4013,978
BageBrazil 11,4177,095
BambuiBrazil 9,9196,164
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9226,166
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3375,181
BarcelosBrazil 9,1735,700
BarraBrazil 8,9115,538
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4975,280
BarreirasBrazil 9,1155,664
BelémBrazil 8,3065,161
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8046,092
BelterraBrazil 8,8145,477
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7745,452
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9756,820
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1355,677
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6245,981
BrevesBrazil 8,4505,251
BurgasBulgaria 1,6091,000
BurundiBurundi 6,4814,027
BatouriCameroon 5,4373,379
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5813,468
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8244,862
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6003,480
Banff, AbCanada 7,4444,626
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1563,825
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4362,757
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4314,618
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6504,133
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6704,766
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9384,311
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0124,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1712,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8623,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6443,507
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4663,396
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8673,024
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6308,470
BeijingChina 7,3134,544
BarranquillaColombia 8,8985,529
Benito SalasColombia 9,6365,988
BogotáColombia 9,4055,844
BrnoCzech Republic 530329
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6683,522
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0003,728
BaniDominican Republic 7,9564,944
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0134,979
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8684,889
BahariyaEgypt 3,0681,906
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0721,909
BiarritzFrance 1,534954
BordeauxFrance 1,375855
BrestFrance 1,338832
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7059,759
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7039,758
BitamGabon 5,7033,544
BanjulGambia 5,1473,198
BerlinGermany 9962
BrockenGermany 240149
BokeGuinea 5,3293,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2653,272
BudapestHungary 773481
Budapest-LORINCHungary 787489
BangaloreIndia 7,1734,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7244,179
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0784,399
BikanerIndia 5,5963,477
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0336,856
BabolsarIran 3,5532,208
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5722,841
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2912,045
Bandar LengehIran 4,5392,820
BirjandIran 4,2782,658
BushehrIran 4,0832,537
BaghdadIraq 3,3232,065
BasraIraq 3,7632,339
BelmulletIreland 1,513940
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,391865
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,386861
BergamoItaly 888552
BolognaItaly 989615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 776482
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,545960
BrindisiItaly 1,458906
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2363,254
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3303,312
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3302,691
BeirutLebanon 2,7991,739
BenghaziLibya 2,4341,512
BirzaiLithuania 813505
BitolaMacedonia 1,502933
BlantyreMalawi 7,9564,944
BvumbweMalawi 7,9844,961
BintuluMalaysia 10,3796,449
BamakoMali 4,8973,043
Bko-SMali 4,9053,048
BougounMali 5,0093,112
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7402,324
BaitagMongolia 5,4023,357
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3323,313
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0323,748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5894,094
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6184,112
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9423,692
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4404,002
BulganMongolia 5,9043,669
BhamawMyanmar 7,4864,652
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,17411,293
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,17711,296
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,03311,206
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3885,834
BilmaNiger 3,8552,395
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4522,766
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3691,472
BergenNorway 914568
Bergen - FloridaNorway 912567
BjornoyaNorway 2,3691,472
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,549963
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,348838
BadinPakistan 5,5893,473
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4343,376
BalakotPakistan 5,0913,163
BarkhanPakistan 5,2053,235
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3835,830
BascoPhilippines 9,3745,825
BialystokPoland 672417
BejaPortugal 2,3401,454
BragancaPortugal 1,9531,213
BistritaRomania 1,064661
BucharestRomania 1,362847
BajkitRussia 4,7072,925
BarabinskRussia 4,0762,533
BarnaulRussia 4,4732,780
BerezovoRussia 3,1221,940
BiserRussia 2,8491,771
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9654,328
BogdarinRussia 5,9913,723
BogucanyRussia 4,9423,071
BomnakRussia 6,6354,123
BorRussia 4,4112,741
BorzjaRussia 6,4504,008
BratskRussia 5,2863,285
BelgradeSerbia 1,091678
BoSierra Leone 5,5213,431
BontheSierra Leone 5,5923,475
BratislavaSlovakia 643399
BerberaSomalia 5,5553,452
BusanSouth Korea 8,4135,228
BadajozSpain 2,2091,372
BarcelonaSpain 1,573977
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7381,080
BabanusaSudan 4,8523,015
BaselSwitzerland 753468
BernSwitzerland 818508
BangkokThailand 8,6215,357
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6075,349
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2105,102
BizerteTunisia 1,8081,124
BalikesirTurkey 1,8951,178
BursaTurkey 1,8951,178
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,316818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,266787
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,266787
Birmingham, EnglandUk 994618
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,057657
Brighton, EnglandUk 944587
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1205,667
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6064,105
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1323,810
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1333,811
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8204,860
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1995,095
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8014,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9844,340
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0463,757
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2364,497
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9785,579
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3174,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9553,700
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5804,089
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8394,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7454,192
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6824,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6714,767
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9015,531
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2514,506
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9884,342
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3634,575
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9024,910
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2653,893
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6855,397
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2065,099
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6814,773
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3353,937
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0203,741
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8264,241
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3334,557
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4414,624
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2383,876
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8104,853
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0454,378
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9675,572
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5494,691
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0995,654
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8324,246
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4283,994
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0424,376
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2944,532
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9873,721
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3125,165
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3972,733
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2965,155
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6085,349
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2945,154
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -