Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6212,872
ChlefAlgeria 2,1131,313
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9631,220
CeresArgentina 11,7237,285
ChamicalArgentina 12,0197,469
ChepesArgentina 12,1237,533
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3948,323
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6287,226
CórdobaArgentina 11,9827,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9877,449
CorrientesArgentina 11,3227,036
CairnsAustralia 14,2688,866
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0759,989
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8908,010
CedunaAustralia 14,8079,202
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,879
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5529,664
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8468,604
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9149,889
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2974,534
CharnocksBarbados 7,6914,780
CotonouBenin 5,3153,303
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7476,057
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0016,215
CabroboBrazil 8,4555,254
CaceresBrazil 10,2176,349
CaetiteBrazil 9,1675,697
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1465,062
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4426,489
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6496,617
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1596,313
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3655,198
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1325,675
CaparaoBrazil 9,7536,061
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9906,208
CaratingaBrazil 9,6996,027
CaravelasBrazil 9,3505,810
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2495,747
CarolinaBrazil 8,7985,467
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5886,580
CataguasesBrazil 9,8806,140
CatalaoBrazil 9,8536,123
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1886,331
CaxiasBrazil 8,3275,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0636,874
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9684,952
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9266,168
ChapecoBrazil 10,9486,803
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7916,084
CipoBrazil 8,6625,383
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9915,587
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6916,022
CordeiroBrazil 9,9266,168
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2285,734
CorumbaBrazil 10,4846,515
CoximBrazil 10,2706,382
CrateusBrazil 8,2045,098
CuiabaBrazil 10,0776,262
CuritibaBrazil 10,6086,592
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3974,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5093,423
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2592,647
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7072,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8713,648
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8414,873
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4402,759
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6943,538
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3353,315
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2623,270
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2593,268
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3503,325
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4743,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8503,014
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9523,699
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2532,643
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9524,320
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1393,815
Comox, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9603,704
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1293,187
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2124,482
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6044,725
ChicoChile 13,6838,503
ChillanChile 12,8928,011
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9698,059
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0037,459
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6838,503
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7087,897
ChangchunChina 7,4344,620
ChangduChina 6,9074,292
ChangshaChina 8,1285,051
ChengduChina 7,3764,584
ChongqingChina 7,6364,745
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0095,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 917570
CamagueyCuba 8,1795,083
CasablancaCuba 8,3085,162
ChebCzech Republic 368229
CopenhagenDenmark 262163
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8084,852
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9254,925
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8694,890
CanarEcuador 10,3696,444
CairoEgypt 2,9791,851
CaenFrance 1,048651
ChateaurouxFrance 1,084674
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9684,951
CocobeachGabon 5,8303,623
CologneGermany 494307
ChiosGreece 1,9421,207
CorfuGreece 1,6121,002
ConakryGuinea 5,4223,369
CatacamasHonduras 9,2685,759
CholutecaHonduras 9,4875,895
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3384,560
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0454,378
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0454,378
ChahbaharIran 5,0043,110
ClaremorrisIreland 1,453903
ClonesIreland 1,332828
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,413878
CorkIreland 1,459907
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,460908
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,598993
CameriItaly 926575
CampobassoItaly 1,316818
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,514941
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,607999
Cape FrascaItaly 1,553965
Cape MeleItaly 1,104686
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,491927
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7731,102
CerviaItaly 1,016631
CiampinoItaly 1,284798
Cimone MountainItaly 1,033642
Cisa PassItaly 1,014630
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,262784
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 759472
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8601,156
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6251,010
ChibaJapan 8,8885,523
ChichibuJapan 8,8055,472
ChichijimaJapan 9,8156,099
ChoshiJapan 8,9075,535
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7871,732
ChilekaMalawi 7,9564,944
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7404,810
ChitipaMalawi 7,2674,516
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1825,706
ComitanMexico 9,5345,925
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2247,596
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5414,064
ChoirMongolia 6,3383,938
CasablancaMorocco 2,7431,705
ChindeMozambique 8,3085,163
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1115,040
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,18911,303
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,97111,167
CondegaNicaragua 9,4355,863
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5125,289
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4315,239
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0905,027
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2585,131
ChhorPakistan 5,5723,462
ChitralPakistan 4,8783,032
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9106,780
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8786,760
CajamarcaPeru 10,7466,678
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6226,601
ChiclayoPeru 10,8046,714
ChimbotePeru 10,9276,790
CuzcoPeru 10,8856,764
CzestochowaPoland 498309
CoimbraPortugal 2,1791,354
CalafatRomania 1,266786
CeahlauRomania 1,151716
ClujRomania 1,044649
ConstantaRomania 1,521945
CraiovaRomania 1,275792
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2952,669
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4842,165
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4443,383
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3823,966
Cape UelenRussia 6,7244,178
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7134,793
CaraRussia 6,0133,737
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6971,676
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0143,737
ChitaRussia 6,1673,832
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1693,833
CokurdahRussia 5,7703,585
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2943,911
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7246,043
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6964,782
CaceresSpain 2,1311,324
CadizSpain 2,3971,490
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0541,276
CordobaSpain 2,2051,370
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8654,887
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5345,303
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8215,482
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0755,018
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0314,991
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6825,395
ChumphonThailand 8,8155,478
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7801,106
CorumTurkey 2,1711,349
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0952,545
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3692,715
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,137707
CernovcyUkraine 1,054655
ChernigovUkraine 1,246775
CarrascoUruguay 11,8387,357
ColoniaUruguay 11,8987,394
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6384,746
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5134,668
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5814,089
Camden, ScUsa 7,2924,532
Canton, NyUsa 6,0553,762
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4054,601
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8554,260
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5113,424
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Casper, WyUsa 7,8604,884
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1105,039
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6054,104
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0054,353
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2024,476
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3244,551
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3264,553
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9644,327
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1864,466
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0804,399
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9393,690
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9823,717
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1674,453
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0114,978
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9484,939
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0274,367
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0194,361
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7775,454
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7714,208
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8784,896
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0844,402
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0674,392
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9404,313
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4794,648
Clark, SdUsa 7,2784,523
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3904,592
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3035,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7304,182
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1304,431
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,933
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8584,262
College Park, MdUsa 6,6384,125
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1605,071
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5234,675
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3044,539
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1364,435
Columbus, InUsa 7,1644,452
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9044,290
Conception, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7444,812
Conway, ArUsa 7,8454,875
Conway, ScUsa 7,1714,456
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2073,857
Corning, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0133,737
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3515,190
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3103,921
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3635,197
Covington, LaUsa 8,0845,023
Covington, TnUsa 7,6464,751
Crete, NeUsa 7,5824,711
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6554,757
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5802,225
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5802,225
CaracasVenezuela 8,4085,225
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3965,217
CoroVenezuela 8,5135,290
ChipataZambia 7,6684,765
ChomaZambia 7,9184,921
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -