Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3672,714
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4741,538
HuamboAngola 7,3604,574
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50310,255
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49510,250
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5562,210
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0624,388
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3993,355
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3803,343
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6542,892
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Hope, BcCanada 7,8244,862
HaikouChina 8,6965,404
HailarChina 6,6984,163
HamiChina 5,7633,581
HetanChina 5,3183,305
HavanaCuba 8,3275,174
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8434,874
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0054,974
HelwanEgypt 3,0011,865
HurguadaEgypt 3,3722,095
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,513940
HelsinkiFinland 1,031641
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,057657
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4989,631
HamburgGermany 206128
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 207129
HannoverGermany 249154
HelgolandGermany 354220
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 634394
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2151,377
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7642,339
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8117,339
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6647,248
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0041,245
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8344,247
HaifaIsrael 2,8701,784
HaboroJapan 8,1025,035
HachijojimaJapan 9,1155,664
HachinoheJapan 8,4685,262
HagiJapan 8,5965,342
HakodateJapan 8,3125,165
HamadaJapan 8,5835,333
HamamatsuJapan 8,8635,508
HikoneJapan 8,7465,435
HimejiJapan 8,7145,415
HiradoJapan 8,6005,344
HirooJapan 8,3665,199
HiroshimaJapan 8,6495,375
HitaJapan 8,6755,391
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7695,449
HunLibya 2,7031,680
HomboriMali 4,4202,747
HomalinMyanmar 7,2864,528
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1655,074
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
HighbankNew Zealand 18,11211,255
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
HororataNew Zealand 18,12611,264
HyderabadPakistan 5,4943,414
HuanucoPeru 10,8396,735
HelPoland 400248
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4484,628
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3692,093
HatangaRussia 4,4592,771
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8811,790
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9124,917
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7092,305
HurbanovoSlovakia 708440
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3058,889
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9764,956
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7924,842
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0174,982
HalaibSudan 3,9942,482
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6642,898
HudeibaSudan 4,3692,715
HaparandaSweden 1,515941
HarnosandSweden 1,069664
HamaSyria 2,7431,705
HassakahSyria 2,8411,766
Hua HinThailand 8,6825,395
HakkariTurkey 2,9311,821
Hull, EnglandUk 882548
HersonUkraine 1,573978
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,056656
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6185,355
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9553,700
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5354,061
Hart, MiUsa 6,7484,194
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1523,823
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5874,714
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Hays, KsUsa 7,8624,885
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Helena, MtUsa 7,7494,815
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3823,966
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9454,316
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2684,517
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3445,185
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7484,815
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7624,823
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3264,552
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4414,003
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8584,262
Holly, CoUsa 8,1035,035
Homer, AkUsa 7,3774,584
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1334,433
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4294,617
Horton, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6944,781
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9004,288
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6474,131
Houma, LaUsa 8,2505,127
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4825,271
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0194,362
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5784,709
Huron, SdUsa 7,3434,563
HanoiVietnam 8,3265,174
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2805,767
HarareZimbabwe 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -