Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8042,985
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8212,996
KhostAfghanistan 4,9453,073
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6242,873
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2998,886
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8898,631
KlagenfurtAustria 750466
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8541,773
KandiBenin 4,7812,971
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1283,808
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1303,809
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2063,857
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1753,837
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8793,653
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8152,992
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9483,696
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9013,046
KashiChina 4,8883,037
KunmingChina 7,7774,833
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4233,992
KhargaEgypt 3,4242,128
KosseirEgypt 3,4972,173
KajaaniFinland 1,470914
KuopioFinland 1,358844
KuusamoFinland 1,6581,030
KarlsruheGermany 583363
KasselGermany 337209
KonstanzGermany 688427
KumasiGhana 5,3533,326
KalamataGreece 1,9381,204
KerkiraGreece 1,6121,002
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0491,273
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6402,262
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5701,597
KankanGuinea 5,1783,218
KindiaGuinea 5,3433,320
KissidougouGuinea 5,3073,298
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6977,269
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7355,428
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7365,429
KeszthelyHungary 791492
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1141,314
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0494,381
KotaIndia 6,0013,729
KozhikodeIndia 7,2114,481
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2677,623
KermanIran 4,3502,703
KermanshahIran 3,4002,113
Khoram AbadIran 3,5462,203
KilkennyIreland 1,363847
KingstonJamaica 8,4095,225
KagoshimaJapan 8,8205,481
KanazawaJapan 8,6385,368
KaruizawaJapan 8,7475,435
KatsuuraJapan 8,9415,556
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8395,493
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0815,021
KobeJapan 8,7535,439
KochiJapan 8,7815,456
KofuJapan 8,8135,477
KumagayaJapan 8,8035,470
KumamotoJapan 8,7115,413
KumejimaJapan 9,1085,660
KureJapan 8,6695,387
KushiroJapan 8,3405,183
KutchanJapan 8,2075,100
KyotoJapan 8,7475,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6772,906
KitaleKenya 6,1603,828
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8942,420
KufraLibya 3,3512,082
KaunasLithuania 720448
KlaipedaLithuania 580360
KybartaiLithuania 649404
KarongaMalawi 7,3094,542
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4055,844
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3286,418
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6285,983
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5325,923
KuantanMalaysia 9,6796,015
KuchingMalaysia 10,3556,435
KayesMali 4,8323,003
KeniebaMali 4,9893,100
KidalMali 4,0122,493
KitaMali 4,9013,046
KoutiaMali 4,8423,009
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7097,897
KisinevMoldova 1,329826
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7834,215
KhatgalMongolia 5,6003,480
KhovdMongolia 5,2773,279
KhujirtMongolia 6,0023,730
KhutagMongolia 5,8153,613
KenitraMorocco 2,6231,630
KalewaMyanmar 7,3874,590
KathaMyanmar 7,4384,622
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8225,482
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6624,761
KengtungMyanmar 7,8984,908
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2424,500
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8965,528
KathmanduNepal 6,4203,990
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6229,708
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,92911,141
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,10311,249
KarioiNew Zealand 17,97811,172
KawerauNew Zealand 17,90611,127
KopuaNew Zealand 18,06911,228
KanoNigeria 4,6102,865
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1625,072
KarasjokNorway 1,9011,182
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,077669
KristiansandNorway 623387
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,129702
KhasabOman 4,6532,891
KarachiPakistan 5,4513,387
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4523,388
KhanpurPakistan 5,3703,337
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1723,214
KororPalau 11,3307,040
Kasprowy WierchPoland 663412
KlodzkoPoland 404251
KoszalinPoland 223139
KrakowPoland 588366
KalakanRussia 6,0863,782
KaliningradRussia 511318
KamenskoeRussia 6,9214,301
KandalaksaRussia 1,8511,150
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3091,435
KazanRussia 2,3181,441
KemRussia 1,7651,097
KerchRussia 1,8951,177
KhabarovskRussia 7,4464,627
KirenskRussia 5,4913,412
KirovRussia 2,3151,439
KljuciRussia 7,4724,643
KolpasevRussia 4,1982,609
KorfRussia 7,1454,440
KostromaRussia 1,7951,116
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1023,171
KotlasRussia 2,1701,349
KrasnodarRussia 2,0921,300
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1041,929
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8231,754
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8473,012
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4072,117
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4561,526
KurganRussia 3,3142,060
KurskRussia 1,563972
KyraRussia 6,2913,909
KigaliRwanda 6,3523,947
KoldaSenegal 5,1353,191
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3423,320
KosiceSlovakia 770479
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2055,720
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9094,915
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8464,876
KadugliSudan 4,9373,068
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1942,606
KassalaSudan 4,6782,907
KhartoumSudan 4,5292,814
KostiSudan 4,7912,977
KalmarSweden 423263
KaresuandoSweden 1,7481,086
KarlstadSweden 678421
KristianstadSweden 306190
KamishliSyria 2,8221,753
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5275,299
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9465,559
Khon KaenThailand 8,5275,299
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6875,398
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6125,352
KairouanTunisia 1,9801,230
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5321,573
KarsTurkey 2,6561,650
KastamonuTurkey 2,0381,266
KayseriTurkey 2,3541,463
KonyaTurkey 2,2691,410
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5782,224
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2942,668
KinlossUk 1,148714
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6261,011
KievUkraine 1,241771
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7701,100
KirovogradUkraine 1,438894
KlepininoUkraine 1,7391,081
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,552965
Kovel’Ukraine 823511
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,530951
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8664,267
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6744,769
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6174,733
Keene, NhUsa 6,0303,747
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8854,278
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2445,123
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1495,064
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9244,924
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5244,675
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0815,021
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0274,367
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5465,311
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3164,547
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5934,718
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6414,127
KabompoZambia 7,5204,673
KabweZambia 7,6814,773
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6764,770
KafirondaZambia 7,4724,643
KaomaZambia 7,6604,760
KasamaZambia 7,2724,519
KasempaZambia 7,5364,683
KawambwaZambia 7,1844,464
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9634,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -