Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,479919
LuandaAngola 6,9164,298
LuenaAngola 7,2724,519
La PlataArgentina 11,9517,427
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2476,989
La RiojaArgentina 11,9657,435
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1807,569
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0018,701
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1786,946
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,39810,190
LavertonAustralia 15,9779,928
LearmonthAustralia 12,6947,888
LongreachAustralia 14,7709,178
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7709,178
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Low HeadAustralia 16,33610,152
LinzAustria 574357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,148713
LerwickUk 1,148713
La PazBolivia 10,9106,780
LavrasBrazil 9,9856,205
LencoisBrazil 8,9585,566
LinharesBrazil 9,5545,937
LondrinaBrazil 10,5216,538
LomBulgaria 1,295805
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6984,162
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3643,955
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7723,587
Langara, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1853,843
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4854,651
London, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5552,830
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3863,969
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6622,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2767,629
LanzhouChina 6,9204,300
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6394,125
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2045,719
LimonCosta Rica 9,5205,916
LarnacaCyprus 2,6091,621
LimassolCyprus 2,5991,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3584,572
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8004,226
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 439273
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8574,882
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8864,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8984,908
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8574,882
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1686,319
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5196,537
LuxorEgypt 3,4822,164
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5955,962
Laucala BayFiji 15,9029,882
LappeenrantaFinland 1,244773
Le MansFrance 1,088676
LilleFrance 750466
LyonFrance 1,030640
LambarnGabon 6,0183,740
LastourvilleGabon 6,0253,744
LibrevilleGabon 5,8923,661
LeipzigGermany 222138
LindenbergGermany 14590
LamiaGreece 1,7571,092
LarissaGreece 1,6811,045
LemnosGreece 1,7501,087
LimnosGreece 1,7531,089
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5464,689
LabeGuinea 5,1893,225
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6067,212
La CeibaHonduras 9,2525,749
La MesaHonduras 9,3455,807
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3883,348
LudhianaIndia 5,5383,441
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9851,234
LatinaItaly 1,313816
LatronicoItaly 1,491927
LecceItaly 1,507936
LodwarKenya 5,9553,700
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1855,086
LiepajaLatvia 614382
LaukuvaLithuania 642399
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 631392
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,431890
LabuanMalaysia 10,3346,421
LuqaMalta 1,9491,211
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6574,758
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8196,102
LashioMyanmar 7,6364,745
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,07011,229
LincolnNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,10311,249
LagosNigeria 5,2753,278
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 920572
LillehammerNorway 874543
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3773,341
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8036,713
LimaPeru 11,0906,891
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1506,308
LisbonPortugal 2,3471,458
LeninbadRussia 4,4222,748
LevsiRussia 3,2151,998
LungiSierra Leone 5,5053,421
LjubljanaSlovenia 818508
LanzaroteSpain 3,4732,158
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6631,033
LocarnoSwitzerland 855531
LuganoSwitzerland 869540
LatakiaSyria 2,6541,649
LampangThailand 8,1535,066
LoeiThailand 8,3715,202
Lop BuriThailand 8,5315,301
LomeTogo 5,3553,328
LeemingUk 963599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,148713
London, EnglandUk 931579
London-GatwickUk 933580
LynehamUk 1,041647
L’VovUkraine 846526
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,354841
LozovajaUkraine 1,6871,048
LubnyUkraine 1,419882
LuckUkraine 898558
LuganskUkraine 1,8961,178
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0384,373
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2695,139
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3475,187
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7544,819
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0503,759
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1455,061
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0964,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9704,952
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9294,306
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9744,955
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9335,551
Larned, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1525,066
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8945,527
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6414,127
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6554,757
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9703,710
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3554,570
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6374,745
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,294
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3094,542
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5624,699
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9434,314
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9624,948
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8363,626
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8854,278
Libby, MtUsa 7,7144,793
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7004,164
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1904,468
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8824,898
Llano, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2445,744
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2245,732
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2425,743
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6325,364
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9454,316
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2184,485
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6564,757
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1753,837
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4945,278
Luling, TxUsa 8,6365,366
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7834,836
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9074,292
LivingstoneZambia 8,0074,976
LundaziZambia 7,5454,688
LusakaZambia 7,7874,839
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -