Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4042,736
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5072,801
MilianaAlgeria 2,0751,289
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6234,737
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,09610,624
Malarg EArgentina 12,6567,865
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0908,134
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2007,581
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9857,448
MendozaArgentina 12,3907,699
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3817,694
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5147,155
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8649,236
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,79811,060
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3558,299
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9679,922
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9879,935
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5279,649
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7059,759
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2268,840
MuharraqBahrain 4,3142,681
MinskBelarus 960596
MogilevBelarus 1,121696
MaunBotswana 8,2155,105
MacapaBrazil 8,3265,174
MacauBrazil 7,9804,959
MaceioBrazil 8,3785,206
MachadoBrazil 10,0746,260
ManausBrazil 9,1815,705
MarabaBrazil 8,7115,413
MaringaBrazil 10,5676,566
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7025,408
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2745,763
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6405,369
MonteiroBrazil 8,2735,141
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4915,898
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0715,015
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8185,480
MamfeCameroon 5,3083,298
MarouaCameroon 4,7712,965
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9613,083
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4514,630
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7344,185
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7484,814
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3663,334
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4023,357
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9243,681
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9473,696
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1404,437
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8923,661
Morden, MbCanada 6,9174,298
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3023,916
MoundouChad 4,9873,099
MatecanaColombia 9,5005,903
MoroniComoros 7,7794,834
MosnovCzech Republic 535332
MarstalDenmark 236147
Melville HallDominica 7,5954,720
MichesDominican Republic 7,8104,853
MocaDominican Republic 7,8724,892
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9104,915
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9034,911
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8754,893
MilagroEcuador 10,3746,447
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6991,677
MinyaEgypt 3,1591,963
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5293,436
MassawaEritrea 4,7842,973
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,559969
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 859534
MarseilleFrance 1,244773
MontpellierFrance 1,275792
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1825,084
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7179,767
MakokouGabon 5,8693,647
MayumbaGabon 6,3163,925
MitzicGabon 5,8473,633
MkamboGabon 5,8203,616
MoandaGabon 6,0993,790
MouilaGabon 6,1433,817
MagdeburgGermany 170106
MunichGermany 563350
MünsterGermany 399248
MethoniGreece 1,9541,214
MilosGreece 2,0481,273
MitiliniGreece 1,8921,175
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8861,172
MacentaGuinea 5,3803,343
MamouGuinea 5,2803,281
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8896,767
MiskolcHungary 794493
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0064,353
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8973,665
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3393,939
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1204,424
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2917,016
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0797,506
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3975,840
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1688,183
MashhadIran 4,0402,511
Malin HeadIreland 1,337831
M. CalamitaItaly 1,197744
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,466911
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6951,053
MilanItaly 920572
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 914568
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,227763
ManIvory Coast 5,4393,380
MaebashiJapan 8,7645,446
MaizuruJapan 8,6865,398
MakurazakiJapan 8,8355,490
MatsueJapan 8,5795,331
MatsumotoJapan 8,7315,426
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7165,417
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3945,838
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5976,585
MishimaJapan 8,8835,520
MitoJapan 8,8285,486
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0065,597
MiyakoJapan 8,5725,327
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1665,696
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8315,488
MiyazakiJapan 8,8285,486
MombetsuJapan 8,1675,075
MoriokaJapan 8,5345,303
MuroranJapan 8,2735,141
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8415,494
MutsuJapan 8,3825,209
Ma’AnJordan 3,1631,966
MafraqJordan 2,9741,848
MombasaKenya 6,8424,252
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3124,544
MaseruLesotho 9,2975,777
MonroviaLiberia 5,6513,511
MisratahLibya 2,3441,457
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3065,161
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4765,267
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9575,566
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7215,419
MakhangaMalawi 8,0515,003
MangochiMalawi 7,8294,865
MwmosaMalawi 8,0154,981
MzimbaMalawi 7,5124,668
MzuzuMalawi 7,4754,645
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7506,059
MersingMalaysia 9,8396,114
MiriMalaysia 10,3396,425
MaleMaldives 7,7144,794
MenakaMali 4,2752,656
MoptiMali 4,5742,842
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9928,073
MazatlanMexico 9,7136,036
MeridaMexico 8,9585,567
Mexico CityMexico 9,6696,008
MonterreyMexico 9,1515,687
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7566,062
MaantyMongolia 6,2323,873
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2853,906
MatadMongolia 6,6714,145
MurenMongolia 5,6583,516
MarrakechMorocco 2,9491,832
MeknesMorocco 2,6151,625
MideltMorocco 2,7001,678
MaputoMozambique 9,0135,601
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0384,995
MandalayMyanmar 7,6094,728
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6904,779
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6055,348
MindatMyanmar 7,5194,672
MonywaMyanmar 7,5364,683
MyeikMyanmar 8,6055,348
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4064,602
MaastrichtNetherlands 569353
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,91311,132
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,86511,101
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08311,237
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,02611,201
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,17111,292
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5385,927
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5485,933
MagariaNiger 4,5022,798
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4622,773
MaradiNiger 4,4662,775
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6152,868
MakurdiNigeria 5,0893,162
MinnaNigeria 4,8983,044
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3045,160
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,447899
MajisOman 4,8313,002
MasirahOman 5,3083,299
Muscat  Oman 5,0093,113
MultanPakistan 5,2933,289
MurreePakistan 5,1293,187
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1708,184
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9386,797
MoyobambaPeru 10,5486,555
MactanPhilippines 10,4276,479
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8526,122
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0141,251
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9393,691
MagadanRussia 6,9064,291
MahackalaRussia 2,7651,718
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8171,751
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8181,751
MarkovoRussia 6,7474,193
MinusinskRussia 4,9193,057
MogocaRussia 6,3293,933
MoscowRussia 1,596992
MurmanskRussia 2,0181,254
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8962,421
MatamSenegal 4,7812,971
MogadishuSomalia 6,4273,994
MadridSpain 1,9011,181
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9121,188
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6441,021
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2991,428
MelillaSpain 2,3681,472
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0321,263
MalakalSudan 5,1463,198
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0315,612
MontreuxSwitzerland 885550
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9644,949
Mae SariangThailand 8,0595,008
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2275,112
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6475,373
MalatyaTurkey 2,5251,569
MersinTurkey 2,4811,541
MuglaTurkey 2,1461,334
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,019633
ManstonUk 827514
MeloUruguay 11,5167,156
MercedesUruguay 11,8067,337
MontevideoUruguay 11,8507,364
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5624,699
Madison, FlUsa 7,6684,765
Madison, InUsa 7,1074,417
Madison, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9994,349
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7594,822
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5314,680
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0774,398
Marion, InUsa 6,9964,348
Marion, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6244,116
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7004,164
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0454,378
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5545,315
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4324,618
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Medford, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3264,552
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7294,803
Mena, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8944,906
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3905,213
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4954,658
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9594,946
Midland, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Milan, MnUsa 7,1814,462
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1934,470
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5094,666
Milford, DeUsa 6,5204,052
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4974,659
Millen, GaUsa 7,4514,630
Millport, OhUsa 6,7144,172
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0363,751
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9384,311
Minden, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0524,382
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1714,456
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8004,847
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0094,977
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1814,462
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7604,822
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3915,214
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4414,003
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9664,329
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Moro, OrUsa 8,2425,121
Morris, MnUsa 7,0944,408
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6654,142
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3014,537
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8933,662
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9634,949
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4065,223
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7245,421
MaracayVenezuela 8,4815,270
MaturinVenezuela 8,2295,114
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7375,429
MeridaVenezuela 8,8615,507
MagoyeZambia 7,8364,869
MansaZambia 7,3214,550
MbalaZambia 7,1284,430
MfuweZambia 7,6224,737
MisamfuZambia 7,2624,513
MonguZambia 7,6894,778
MpikaZambia 7,4624,637
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6784,771
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7984,846
MumbwaZambia 7,7264,801
MwinilungaZambia 7,3194,548
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -