Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6649,734
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2835,147
ParanaArgentina 11,8097,338
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4337,105
PehuajoArgentina 12,2507,612
PergaminoArgentina 12,0027,458
PigeArgentina 12,4287,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9937,453
PosadasArgentina 11,1566,932
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3637,061
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4467,734
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9547,429
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6228,465
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8347,975
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4212,126
ParakouBenin 4,9823,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4085,225
ParacatuBrazil 9,7016,029
ParanaBrazil 9,3125,787
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5786,573
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1766,324
ParintinsBrazil 8,9275,547
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0675,013
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0416,861
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8146,099
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5165,292
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4825,271
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2855,770
PeixeBrazil 9,3055,782
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6015,345
PicosBrazil 8,4325,240
PiraiBrazil 10,0626,253
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6896,021
PompeuBrazil 9,7916,084
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6976,647
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5625,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7826,700
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9416,178
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1436,924
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1825,706
PosseBrazil 9,3775,827
PlevenBulgaria 1,393865
PlovdivBulgaria 1,516942
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0965,652
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0254,365
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1143,800
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3073,919
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3593,952
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9323,065
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8724,891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8634,265
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8864,279
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4134,607
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5854,713
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9284,305
ParronChile 12,6167,840
Puerto AysenChile 13,6458,479
Puerto MonttChile 13,3528,297
Punta ArenasChile 14,1298,780
PingbianChina 7,8894,903
PeralesColombia 9,4955,900
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8335,489
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6395,990
PragueCzech Republic 370230
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0695,014
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8624,886
PoloDominican Republic 8,0344,993
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8424,873
PichilingueEcuador 10,2756,385
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3366,423
PuyoEcuador 10,2106,345
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8961,799
ParisFrance 903561
PerpignanFrance 1,400870
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6147,839
Port-GentilGabon 6,0243,743
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9266,790
PotsdamGermany 10767
PatrasGreece 1,8051,122
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1002,548
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4032,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5474,690
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0785,020
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1035,657
PecsHungary 897557
PambanIndia 7,6084,728
PuneIndia 6,4384,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9116,159
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4236,477
PadovaItaly 887551
Paganella MountainItaly 813505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6941,053
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6871,048
PantelleriaItaly 1,8411,144
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 972604
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,545960
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,141709
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,216756
PiacenzaItaly 970603
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,093679
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 992617
Ponza IslandItaly 1,383860
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,428887
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,301809
PrizziItaly 1,7381,080
PakseLaos 8,8405,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3485,809
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2135,725
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2535,750
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5527,800
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,304810
PatheinMyanmar 7,9724,954
PutaoMyanmar 7,2414,500
PyiMyanmar 7,8254,863
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7089,761
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,05911,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1955,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4213,369
PohangNorth Korea 8,3445,185
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8904,903
PadidanPakistan 5,3523,326
PanjgurPakistan 5,0813,157
ParachinarPakistan 4,9143,053
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1873,223
PeshawarPakistan 5,0043,110
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6538,484
PilarParaguay 11,2456,988
PiscoPeru 11,1836,949
PiuraPeru 10,7166,659
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6266,603
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1536,309
PoznanPoland 272169
PrzemyslPoland 776482
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1141,313
PortalegrePortugal 2,2041,370
Porto Portugal 2,1121,313
PavelecRussia 1,7191,068
PecoraRussia 2,7491,708
PermRussia 2,7041,681
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7574,820
PetrozavodskRussia 1,563971
PjatigorskRussia 2,4051,495
PoronajskRussia 7,6834,775
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9651,221
Providenja BayRussia 6,9134,296
PskovRussia 1,076669
PodorSenegal 4,7492,951
PopradSlovakia 689428
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7866,081
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9155,540
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7221,070
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7604,822
Port SudanSudan 4,2862,663
ParamariboSuriname 8,0545,005
PiteňSweden 1,410876
PalmyraSyria 2,8771,788
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7629,795
PhetchabunThailand 8,4225,234
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3335,178
PhraeThailand 8,2095,101
PhuketThailand 8,9955,589
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9665,571
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6465,373
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7385,430
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0314,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,224761
PoltavaUkraine 1,538955
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6827,259
PradoUruguay 11,8517,365
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8007,333
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2764,521
Pana, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Paoli, InUsa 7,1644,452
Paris, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9714,332
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0555,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9694,952
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1555,068
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9334,930
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6194,734
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0975,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9644,949
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Perry, OkUsa 8,0284,989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4654,018
Philo, OhUsa 6,8534,258
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0125,600
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4464,627
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9134,917
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,294
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7084,168
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3033,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0363,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1245,049
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9114,294
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7424,811
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0104,977
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0104,977
Portage, WiUsa 6,9094,293
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8803,654
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2375,118
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1014,413
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9894,965
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7834,837
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6614,139
Princeton, InUsa 7,3614,574
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0923,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1995,095
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8845,520
PetaukeZambia 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -