Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neustrelitz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neustrelitz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neustrelitz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4122,741
ShkoderAlbania 1,339832
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8921,176
SaltaArgentina 11,4857,137
San AntonioArgentina 12,8507,985
San LuisArgentina 12,2767,628
San RafaelArgentina 12,5097,773
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4437,732
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6737,254
SarmientoArgentina 13,4658,368
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,09410,001
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0899,998
SalzburgAustria 617383
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8661,781
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1001,926
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0021,865
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6522,270
SaveBenin 5,1293,187
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7106,656
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,125699
SalvadorBrazil 8,8515,500
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2466,988
SantaremBrazil 8,7795,455
SantosBrazil 10,3126,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2136,346
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0015,594
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2245,110
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9126,781
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1986,958
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1605,071
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4755,888
São PauloBrazil 10,2866,392
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1446,304
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2806,388
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6905,400
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7395,431
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7766,075
SobralBrazil 8,0465,000
SoureBrazil 8,2425,122
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9805,580
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5787,195
SurubimBrazil 8,1985,095
SadovoBulgaria 1,526948
SandanskiBulgaria 1,516942
SofiaBulgaria 1,412878
SiemreapCambodia 8,8695,512
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2293,249
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4933,414
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7792,970
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3283,311
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0224,363
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9233,059
Scott, SkCanada 7,0874,404
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1803,219
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3963,353
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2013,854
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6134,109
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0274,367
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2913,288
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2324,494
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2374,497
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0793,156
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6562,272
SalCape Verde 5,1263,186
SantiagoChile 12,5537,800
SewellChile 12,5837,819
ShanghaiChina 8,3655,198
ShantouChina 8,7915,463
ShenyangChina 7,5344,682
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2025,719
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8395,493
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5935,961
SibenikCroatia 1,089677
SplitCroatia 1,122697
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 242150
StudsgårdDenmark 405252
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8644,887
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8764,894
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8264,863
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8654,887
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8084,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9154,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9044,912
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9444,937
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9674,951
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8324,867
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8274,864
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8784,895
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9184,920
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9124,917
San GabrielEcuador 10,0146,223
SalloumEgypt 2,6131,624
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8691,783
SohagEgypt 3,3532,083
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2322,009
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5815,954
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4098,332
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7191,068
StrasbourgFrance 656408
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0184,983
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0144,980
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3401,454
SchleswigGermany 266165
StuttgartGermany 578359
SamosGreece 2,0391,267
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8191,131
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1661,346
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6362,260
SiguiriGuinea 5,0633,146
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4595,878
SzegedHungary 935581
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 722448
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3711,473
SagarIndia 6,3023,916
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2123,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6167,840
SemnanIran 3,6902,293
ShahroudIran 3,7242,314
ShirazIran 4,1412,573
ShannonIreland 1,467912
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,131703
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,312815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,557968
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,055655
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,445898
Scuro MountainItaly 1,579981
SigonellaItaly 1,7791,105
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6583,516
SagaJapan 8,6485,374
SaigoJapan 8,5215,295
SakaiJapan 8,5785,331
SakataJapan 8,5555,316
SapporoJapan 8,2145,104
SaseboJapan 8,6285,362
SendaiJapan 8,6635,383
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8355,490
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6155,354
ShinjoJapan 8,5905,338
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8985,529
ShirakawaJapan 8,7445,434
ShizuokaJapan 8,8735,514
SumotoJapan 8,7725,451
SuttsuJapan 8,1965,093
SuwaJapan 8,7575,441
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0578,114
SavannakhetLaos 8,6415,369
SiauliaiLithuania 719447
SiluteLithuania 586364
SkopjeMacedonia 1,417880
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3085,163
SalimaMalawi 7,7384,808
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4616,500
SibuMalaysia 10,3786,449
SanMali 4,7222,934
SegouMali 4,7552,955
SikassoMali 4,9593,082
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9415,556
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7286,045
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1763,838
SainshandMongolia 6,5644,079
SafiMorocco 2,9411,827
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2672,030
SittweMyanmar 7,5564,695
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 768477
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7701,722
SaiqOman 5,0163,117
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3663,335
SurOman 5,1763,216
SialkotPakistan 5,3163,303
SibbiPakistan 5,1123,177
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1586,933
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2596,996
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5686,567
SandomierzPoland 660410
SniezkaPoland 343213
SuwalkiPoland 654406
SzczecinPoland 10264
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4881,546
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4492,143
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6554,757
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2075,721
Satu MareRomania 926575
SibiuRomania 1,154717
SulinaRomania 1,509938
SadrinskRussia 3,1891,982
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,278794
SalekhardRussia 3,1931,984
SaratovRussia 2,2221,381
SejmcanRussia 6,6114,108
SelagoncyRussia 5,1773,217
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2075,100
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4944,035
SmolenskRussia 1,245774
SociRussia 2,2281,385
SortovalaRussia 1,397868
SuntarRussia 5,5893,473
SurgutRussia 3,5932,233
SverdlovskRussia 2,9881,857
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3921,487
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4984,660
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9193,678
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5674,702
SingaporeSingapore 9,9456,180
SliacSlovakia 673418
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0825,022
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7234,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9571,216
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,574978
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6521,027
SevilleSpain 2,2961,427
SennarSudan 4,7812,971
ShambatSudan 4,5212,809
ShendiSudan 4,4422,760
StenseleSweden 1,322822
StockholmSweden 734456
StorlienSweden 1,108688
SundsvallSweden 1,051653
SantisSwitzerland 728453
SongeaTanzania 7,4334,619
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5535,315
SongkhlaThailand 9,2035,719
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5285,299
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9345,551
SurinThailand 8,7135,415
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9113,052
SokodeTogo 5,0483,137
SfaxTunisia 2,0811,293
SousseTunisia 1,9591,217
SamsunTurkey 2,1891,360
SiirtTurkey 2,7931,736
SivasTurkey 2,3541,463
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,386861
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,322822
SarataUkraine 1,440895
SarnyUkraine 947588
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8021,120
SumyUkraine 1,494929
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6862,912
SaltoUruguay 11,6387,232
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9085,535
Safford, AzUsa 8,9605,568
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9243,681
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8654,888
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4294,617
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6324,743
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1674,454
Salem, InUsa 7,1644,452
Salem, OrUsa 8,3205,170
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3035,159
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6365,366
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6945,403
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3095,785
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0315,612
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6554,757
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2415,743
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2305,735
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2684,517
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4604,015
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4624,637
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8264,863
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1644,452
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0274,988
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0424,997
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8844,899
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Selma, AlUsa 7,8214,860
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2433,879
Seymour, InUsa 7,1644,452
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1914,469
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7114,791
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1745,079
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3404,561
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9564,322
Southport, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4434,625
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8774,273
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4784,647
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8594,884
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9054,291
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7254,801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7244,800
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0384,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7174,174
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3033,917
State College, PaUsa 6,5484,069
State University, MsUsa 7,8504,878
State University, NmUsa 8,9105,537
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8334,246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1035,035
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4094,604
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3464,565
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1353,813
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1075,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5494,691
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5314,680
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2633,892
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2792,659
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0125,600
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6745,390
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5535,315
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5842,227
SocotraYemen 5,7763,589
SenangaZambia 7,7844,837
SerenjeZambia 7,5824,711
SeshekeZambia 7,9484,939
SolweziZambia 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -